Close

End-of-year testing schedule

Parents at School Community Council requested the testing schedule be posted on the web site and sent home. 

 

Below you will find the day of testing, the time we are testing, the name of the teacher whose class is testing, and the tested subject area.  Thanks for your help in ensuring your child doesn’t miss any testing days.

 

DAY

TIME

CLASS

SUBJECT

Monday 4/24

8:45-9:30

Popin

 

Monday 4/24

9:55-11:15

Callahan

Language Arts

Monday 4/24

9:55-11:15

Cornelius

Language Arts

Monday 4/24

12:05-1:15

Wagstaff

Language Arts

Monday 4/24

12:05-1:15

Saunders

Language Arts

Tuesday 4/25

8:45-9:30

Popin

 

Tuesday 4/25

9:55-11:15

Callahan

Language Arts

Tuesday 4/25

9:55-11:15

Wagstaff

Language Arts

Tuesday 4/25

12:05-1:15

Cornelius

Language Arts

Tuesday 4/25

12:00-1:15

Baskett

Language Arts

Wednesday 4/26

8:30-9:45

Paulson

Language Arts

Wednesday 4/26

8:45-9:45

Saunders

Language Arts

Wednesday 4/26

9:55-11:15

Wagstaff

Language Arts

Wednesday 4/26

12:00-1:15

Callahan

Language Arts

Wednesday 4/26

12:00-1:15

Baskett

Language Arts

Thursday 4/27

8:30-9:45

Cornelius

Language Arts

Thursday 4/27

8:30-9:45

Paulson

Language Arts

Thursday 4/27

9:55-11:15

Baskett

Language Arts

Thursday 4/27

9:55-11:15

Saunders

Language Arts

Thursday 4/27

12:00-1:15

1st grade makeups

Language Arts

Thursday 4/27

12:05-1:15

2nd grade makeups

Language Arts

Friday 4/28

8:30-10:00

Woolley

Language Arts

Friday 4/28

8:30-10:00

Merkley

Language Arts

Friday 4/28

10:30-11:55

Caldwell

Language Arts

Friday 4/28

10:30-11:55

Wigdahl

Language Arts

Friday 4/28

12:05-1:15

Paulson

Language Arts

Monday 5/1

8:30-10:00

Zuckerman

Language Arts

Monday 5/1

8:45-10:15

Wilson

Language Arts

Monday 5/1

10:30-12:00

Kirkland

Language Arts

Monday 5/1

10:30-11:55

Stanger

Language Arts

Monday 5/1

12:00-1:15

Callahan

Math

Monday 5/1

12:00-1:15

Baskett

Math

Tuesday 5/2

8:30-10:00

Woolley

Language Arts

Tuesday 5/2

8:30-10:00

Merkley

Language Arts

Tuesday 5/2

10:30-12:00

Briggs

Language Arts

Tuesday 5/2

10:30-11:55

Wigdahl

Language Arts

Tuesday 5/2

12:00-1:15

Wagstaff

Math

Tuesday 5/2

12:05-1:15

Paulson

Math

Wednesday 5/3

8:30-10:00

Zuckerman

Language Arts

Wednesday 5/3

8:30-9:45

Cornelius

Math

Wednesday 5/3

9:45-10:30

Popin

 

Wednesday 5/3

10:30-11:55

Caldwell

Language Arts

Wednesday 5/3

10:30-11:55

Stanger

Language Arts

Wednesday 5/3

12:05-1:15

Saunders

Math

Thursday 5/4

8:30-9:45

Paulson

Math

Thursday 5/4

8:30-9:45

Baskett

Math

Thursday 5/4

9:45-10:30

Popin

 

Thursday 5/4

10:30-12:00

Kirkland

Language Arts

Thursday 5/4

10:30-12:00

Briggs

Language Arts

Thursday 5/4

12:05-1:15

Cornelius

Math

Thursday 5/4

12:05-1:15

Saunders

Math

Friday 5/5

8:45-10:15

Wilson

Language Arts

Friday 5/5

8:30-9:45

2nd grade makeups

Math

Friday 5/5

9:55-11:15

Wagstaff

Math

Friday 5/5

10:15-11:15

1st grade makeups

Math

Friday 5/5

12:00-1:15

Callahan

Math

Friday 5/5

10:30-11:15

Popin

 

Friday 5/5

11:15-12:00

Popin

 

Monday 5/8

8:45-10:15

Stanger

Science

Monday 5/8

8:45-10:15

Briggs

Science

Monday 5/8

8:45-10:15

Kirkland

Science

Monday 5/8

10:30-12:00

Wilson

Science

Monday 5/8

12:05-1:15

Saunders

Math

Monday 5/8

12:05-1:15

Paulson

Math

Monday 5/8

10:30-11:55

Wigdahl

Science

Tuesday 5/9

8:45-10:15

Popin

Science

Tuesday 5/9

8:45-10:15

Caldwell

Science

Tuesday 5/9

8:45-10:15

Kirkland

Science

Tuesday 5/9

10:30-12:00

Briggs

Science

Tuesday 5/9

10:30-12:00

Wilson

Science

Tuesday 5/9

12:05-1:15

Cornelius

Math

Tuesday 5/9

12:00-1:15

Wagstaff

Math

Wednesday 5/10

8:45-10:15

Popin

 

Wednesday 5/10

8:45-10:15

Stanger

Science

Wednesday 5/10

8:45-10:15

Wigdahl

Science

Wednesday 5/10

10:30-11:55

Caldwell

Science

Wednesday 5/10

10:30-12:00

5th grade makeups

Science

Wednesday 5/10

12:00-1:15

Baskett

Math

Wednesday 5/10

12:00-1:15

Callahan

Math

Thursday 5/11

8:45-10:15

4th grade makeups

Science

Thursday 5/11

8:45-10:15

Wilson

Math

Thursday 5/11

10:30-12:00

Kirkland

Math

Thursday 5/11

10:30-12:00

Briggs

Math

Thursday 5/11

12:05-1:15

Saunders

Writing

Thursday 5/11

12:05-1:15

Paulson

Writing

Friday 5/12

8:30-10:00

Merkley

Math

Friday 5/12

8:45-10:15

Briggs

Math

Friday 5/12

10:30-11:55

Wigdahl

Math

Friday 5/12

10:30-11:55

Caldwell

Math

Friday 5/12

12:05-1:15

Cornelius

Writing

Monday 5/15

8:30-10:00

Zuckerman

Math

Monday 5/15

8:30-10:00

Merkley

Math

Monday 5/15

10:15-11:45

Woolley

Math

Monday 5/15

10:30-11:55

Wigdahl

Math

Monday 5/15

12:00-1:15

Wagstaff

Writing

Monday 5/15

12:00-1:15

Baskett

Writing

Tuesday 5/16

8:45-10:15

Popin

 

Tuesday 5/16

8:45-10:15

Stanger

Math

Tuesday 5/16

8:45-10:15

Caldwell

Math

Tuesday 5/16

10:30-12:00

Kirkland

Math

Tuesday 5/16

10:30-12:00

Wilson

Math

Tuesday 5/16

12:00-1:15

Callahan

Writing

Wednesday 5/17

8:45-10:15

Popin

 

Wednesday 5/17

8:30-10:00

Woolley

Math

Wednesday 5/17

8:30-10:00

Merkley

Writing

Wednesday 5/17

10:15-11:45

Zuckerman

Math

Wednesday 5/17

10:30-11:55

Wigdahl

Writing

Thursday 5/18

8:45-10:15

Stanger

Math

Thursday 5/18

8:45-10:15

Caldwell

Writing

Thursday 5/18

10:30-12:00

Kirkland

Writing

Thursday 5/18

10:30-12:00

Wilson

Writing

Friday 5/19

8:45-10:15

Briggs

Writing

Friday 5/19

8:30-10:00

3rd grade makeups

Math

Friday 5/19

10:30-11:55

4th grade makeups

Math

Friday 5/19

10:30-12:00

5th grade makeups

Math

Monday 5/22

8:30-10:00

Merkley

Writing

Monday 5/22

8:30-10:00

Woolley

Writing

Monday 5/22

10:15-11:45

Zuckerman

Writing

Monday 5/22

10:30-12:00

Wilson

Writing

Tuesday 5/23

8:45-10:15

Popin

 

Tuesday 5/23

8:30-10:00

Zuckerman

Writing

Tuesday 5/23

8:30-10:00

Woolley

Writing

Tuesday 5/23

10:30-11:55

Stanger

Writing

Tuesday 5/23

10:30-11:55

Caldwell

Writing

Wednesday 5/24

8:45-10:15

Popin

 

Wednesday 5/24

8:45-10:15

Wigdahl

Writing

Wednesday 5/24

8:45-10:15

Briggs

Writing

Wednesday 5/24

10:30-12:00

Kirkland

Writing

Wednesday 5/24

10:30-11:55

Stanger

Writing

Thursday 5/25

8:30-10:00

3rd grade makeups

Writing

Thursday 5/25

8:45-10:15

4th & 5th grade makeups

Writing

Thursday 5/25

10:30-12:00

General makeups

 

Thursday 5/25

10:30-12:00

General makeups

 

 

 

 

Parents' Right to Know

You have a right to access the qualifications and certifications of the teachers who work with your children.  We have this information available in the front office if you are interested.

© Riley Elementary School | Salt Lake City School District